Its Just Winnie

Big This Week

Recent Posts

Sunday, 5 February 2017

Winfred Vumba 'The REAL DEAL' *Untold story*

Evening to all out there...
Today I'm going to touch on the untold. Something I told myself I wouldn't do. I put it aside for a long time because I didn't think it was worth talking about. It wasn't fair. Not in my opinion. Not in any shape or form. It was...
Share:

Thursday, 19 January 2017

What will you wear? Aisle Style Dresses

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2017 Lovelies!!!  
We still in the first month so it's all good to say that aha
(Pictures above are Dresses exclusive to 2017)
It's about that time. Yup! That time Struck again ... and this time I've partnered with Aisle Style, to bring over to your attention - some celebration dresses. Yes!!! (haha) As you can tell the theme is all on Wedding dresses. So if your big day is coming up but you still quite haven't found that perfect dress yet, that's what we're here for hunny so check these out!. But if your big day is nowhere near approaching not to worry either I've got you all sorted right in this blog post. Go on treat yourself and 'press that button'
Share:

Monday, 19 December 2016

Winnie's Christmas Gift Guide With Claires'



Ho Ho Hey Everyone,
I'm so excited to share my FIRST EVER! Christmas Gift Guide with you all. As this year I have paired up with Claire's to give you the best ever Christmas gifts you could ever want (Yes Promise!). So if you're looking for those last minute affordable gifts for that one special person or even want to treat yourself this Christmas. Check out this awesome gift guide. I'm sure you won't be let down. 
(p.s. Someone's in the festive spirit quite early haha!!)

Share:

Saturday, 5 November 2016

My New BadBoys!!! Updated Haul Collection

ALOHA TO the ever-so-FAMOUS 
BLOGGING FAMILY!!!
Here's another quick Beauty Haul,
I love sharing my goodies with Y'all and my promise is to start doing some tutorials on here.
Without further a do I will be doing a mini product review as well 
so you can grab hold of these goodies if you wish to. 
Share:

Friday, 7 October 2016

What I wore to Miami: Shop The Look (Miami Blog) Pt 2


Good Afternoon Lovelies and Daisies, 
Today I am going to share my clothing pieces with you whilst I was away to Miami (Yes they are available for you to shop). I get genuine requests everyday to share how I do my make-up, what I wear, where I get my make-up from, my hair and the list goes on. My make-up looks will be for another time (COMING SOON!). But to clarify I was away in Miami for a week. However there aren't exactly 6-7 pictures as I didn't shoot my outfit everyday as I expected to. So here's a mini look book hope you enjoy.
Share:

Sunday, 25 September 2016

What Time Is It?? IT'S MIAMI TIME!! (Miami Blog) Pt 1

Watch | New Look
What's Good in the Hood People?!
It's your girl Winnie and I'm back with Juicy material; "Straight Outta Miami" yeah...That time came around. Please forgive the fact that, I'm writing this shortly after landing into London on a Virgin Atlantic plane. (The jetlag is REAL!) But I've got no time to waste as I have a very busy schedule now that I'm in the hometown. 
Share:

Monday, 4 July 2016

**Update**: PURE Advanced Eye Renewal Serum

HEYYY BLOGGING FAMILY!!!
Feels Good to be Blogging Once again (well not when its 10 past in the evening haha)
But as Promised people!!!
I would be sharing my six weeks update on trying out Pure Advanced Eye Renewal Serum. 
Share:
© Its Just Winnie | All rights reserved.
Blogger Template Developed by pipdig